Thursday, June 01, 2017

Saturday 1:00 - MATINEE - Show Order - June 3, 2017

17th Anniversary Recital - “FEEL THE MUSIC & DANCE”
SATURDAY - 1:00 

  1. “ Violin Concerto in A Minor” - All Starz Ballet - Instructor: Tricia Moore
Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Hunter Czajkowski, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Ally Kilburn, Sarah Kilburn, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer

  1. “Lights, Camera, Action” - Madison Bigelow - Instructor: Shereen Daly
  1. “ Boo’s Going Home” - Pre-School Ballet - Instructor: Shereen Daly   Assistant: Kyra Daly
  Dancers: Mauve Pfeffer, Ella Recor, Margot Renaud, Olivia Schneider, Madeline Smith

  1. “ Sea Cruise” - Beginning Tap 2 - Instructor: Rachael Giargiano
Dancers: Benjamin Horner, Olivia Kinne, William Main

  1. “ Say Something” - Madison White - Instructor: Savannah Grant
  1. “ Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Minor” - Little Starz Ballet - Instructor: Savannah Grant
  Dancers: Marra Dickinson, Delaney Linkroum, Mia Mouaikel, Ella Rathbun, Reese Roberts, Kailyn Scheible, Sophia Shoen, Ella Smith, Jocelyn St. Joseph, Riley St. Joseph, Olivia Urf, Olivia Weston

  1. “Little Bitty Pretty One” - Pre-School Combo Jazz - Instructor: Shereen Daly   Asst.: Kyra Daly
Dancers: Zofeya Anniballi, Colie Burt, Layken Hartle, Ella Kinne, Henley Preedom, Margot Renaud

  1. “ Bluebird” - Ingrid Knudsen - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning
  1. “Bradenburg Concert No. 4 in G” - Twinkling Starz Ballet- Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Madison Bigelow, Keely Cooney, Georgiana Doldo, Abigail Flint, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Madison Parker, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer, Adelaide Weir

  1. “Sunshine, Lollipops & Rainbows” - Pre-School Combo Tap— Instructor: Shereen Daly   Assistant: Kyra Daly
  Dancers: Zofeya Anniballi, Colie Burt, Layken Hartle, Ella Kinne, Henley Preedom, Margot Renaud

*Pre-School Certificates and Acknowledgments*
11.  “Ave Maria” - Beginning Ballet 1a- Instructor: Savannah Grant
  Dancers: Elizabeth Bova, Evyn Bova, Vivienne Burto, Scarlet Ditlevsen, Jolene He, Molly Mertz, 
Ashley Potts, Aviendha Scott, Irene Townes, Paige Widrick

12. “Me Too” - All Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: McKenna Clough, Kyra Daly, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Hannah Oram,
Olivia VanWormer

13.  “Don’t Let Me Down ” - Makayla Dillenback and Mackenzie Moore - Instructor: Tricia Moore 

14. “Don’t Stop the Party” - Hip Hop - Instructor: Brianna Lockwood
  Dancers: William Main, Zachary Main

15. “Cello Sonata No. 3 in G Minor” - Rising Starz Ballet - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning
Dancers: Ingrid Knudsen, Shaylan Lammers, Drew Paluch, Adrianna Weldon, Tiana Witham

16.  “Happy Feet” - Kyra Daly and Winifred Gaus - Instructor: Shereen Daly
17.  “Skyscraper” - Little Starz Lyrical - Instructor: Savannah Grant
  Dancers: Mia Mouaikel, Ella Rathbun, Kailyn Scheible, Sophia Shoen, Ella Smith, Jocelyn St. Joseph, Riley St. Joseph, Olivia Urf

18. “Clap Snap” - Twinkling Starz Jazz - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Madison Bigelow, Abigail Flint, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer

19.  “Jesu, Meine Freude” - Beginning Ballet 2 - Instructor: Brianna Lockwood
  Dancers: Madelyn Bushaw, Annabelle Renzi

20. “The Greatest” - All Starz Contemporary - Instructor: Shereen Daly 
Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Hunter Czajkowski, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer

21.  “Something In the Water” - Rising Starz Contemporary  - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Ingrid Knudsen, Drew Paluch, Adrianna Weldon, Tiana Witham

22.  “I Wanna Be Like You” - Annie Gaus - Instructor: Shereen Daly

Curtain Call 

23.  “One Woman Army” - All Starz Jazz  - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: McKenna Clough, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer



Slide Show

Saturday 6:00 - Show Order - June 3, 2017

17th Anniversary Recital - “FEEL THE MUSIC & DANCE”
SATURDAY - 6:00 

  1. “Violin Concerto in A Minor” - All Starz Ballet - Instructor: Tricia Moore
Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Hunter Czajkowski, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Ally Kilburn, Sarah Kilburn, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer

2.  “House of Mouse” - Beginning Tap 1 - Instructors: Shereen Daly
Dancers: Cora Benham, Chloe James, Elcie Lawlee, Maive Lennox, Elli Main, Ellie Roberts

3.  “Glitter in the Air” - Beginning Lyrical - Instructors: Savannah Grant & Brianna Lockwood
  Dancers: Madelyn Bushaw, Leah Derouin, Isabelle Emerton, Sophia Emerton, Lily Kinne, Annabelle Renzi, Maya Voss

4.  “Mmm Bop” - Little Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly  Dancers: Marra Dickinson, Delaney Linkroum, Mia Mouaikel, Kailyn Scheible, Sophia Shoen, Olivia Weston

5.  “Where Does The Good Go” - Hannah Oram - Instructor: Savannah Grant
6.  “Fault in Our Stars” - Tiana Witham - Instructor: Savannah Grant

7.   Can’t Hold Us” - Twinkling Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly
  Dancers: Keely Cooney, Jillian Flint, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Mackenzie Moore, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer, Adelaide Weir

8.  “I Was Here” - Makayla Dillenback - Instructor: Tricia Moore
9.   “Me Too” - All Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: McKenna Clough, Kyra Daly, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer 

10.  “Accordion Dolls” - Beginning Ballet 1b - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning
Dancers: Cera Davis, Benjamin Horner, Elena Illy, Elli Main, Chiara Thompson

11. “Ninja Rap” - Beginning Jazz 1 - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: Lila Adams, Riley Bova, Jovie Burt, Addison Countryman, Kiera Covey, Caitlin Daugherty, Avery Davidson, Alexandra Knapp, Elcie Lawlee, Emma Marceau, Grace O’Brien, Liliana Pencek

12.  “Americano” - Rising Starz Jazz - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, Ingrid Knudsen, Drew Paluch, Adrianna Weldon, Tiana Witham

13.  “The Whisperer” - Mackenzie Moore - Instructor: Tricia Moore

14.  “Comes in Waves” - Brianna Lockwood - Instructor: Tricia Moore
15.  “Tell Me Something I Don’t Know” - Beginning Jazz 2 - Instructor: Brianna Lockwood
Dancers: Londyn Connelly, Alexandra Derouin, Leah Derouin, Olivia Derouin

16.  “Ghosts in the Wind” - Teen Combo Lyrical - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Abbey Berry, Victoria Oakes, Sophia Voss, Madison White

17.  “99 Red Balloons” - Mackenzie Moore - Instructor: Shereen Daly
  Dancers: Madison Bigelow, Georgiana Doldo, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Madison Parker, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer

18.  “The Greatest” - All Starz Contemporary - Instructor: Shereen Daly
  Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Hunter Czajkowski, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer

19.  “Move” - Tap 3 - Instructor: Rachael Giargiano
  Dancers: Julie Cooper, Brianna Laube, Zachary Main, Rosie Torres, Adrianna Weldon, Madison White 

20. “Change it Up” - Little Starz Jazz - Instructor: Tricia Moore   Assistant: Makayla Dillenback
  Dancers: Marra Dickinson, Delaney Linkroum, Mia Mouaikel, Ella Rathbun, Reese Roberts, Kailyn Scheible, Sophia Shoen, Ella Smith, Jocelyn St. Joseph, Riley St. Joseph, Olivia Urf, Olivia Weston

21.  “All Over Now” - Kyra Daly - Instructor: Anthony Morigerato
22.  “Do Your Thing” - Teen Combo Jazz  - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Abbey Berry, Victoria Oakes, Sophia Voss, Madison White

Curtain Call 

23. “One Woman Army” - All Starz Jazz - Instructor: Shereen Daly
  Dancers: McKenna Clough, Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Winifred Gaus, Brianna Lockwood, Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer


 Slide Show

Portrait Schedule - Sunday, June 4 - 2017

Recital Portrait Schedule 2017

9:45 a.m. - Pre-Ballet - Tuesday 4:00 class - “Boo’s Home” - Shereen -  students
      Beg. Lyrical - Monday 4:45 p.m. class - “Glitter in the Air” - Savannah -  students

10:00 a.m. - Beginning Ballet 1a - Monday 4:00 class - “AvĂ© Maria” - Savannah -  students
 
10:15 a.m. - Pre-School Combo - Tue. 4:45 class - “Sunshine & Lollipops” - Shereen -   students
      -  Beginning Ballet 2 - Monday 4:00 class - Brianna -  2 students

10:30 a.m. - Beg. Jazz 1 - Tues. 5:30 p.m. class “Ninja Rap” - Shereen - 12 students
      - Hip Hop - Wednesday 4:30 p.m. class - Brianna -  2 students

10:50 a.m.  - Beg. Ballet 1b - Wednesday 4:30 p.m. class  “Accordian Dolls” - Maeggie -  students
                    - Beg. Jazz 2 - Monday 6:15 p.m. class - Brianna - 2 students

11:05 a.m. - Beg. Tap 1 - Mon. 5:30 p.m. class - “House of Mouse” - Shereen - 6 students
      - Tap 3/Int. Tap - Wed. 6:15 class - Rachael -  students

11:20 a.m. - SOLO/DUET slot - Mackenzie Moore - “The Whisperer”, Kyra & Wini - “Happy Feet”
      - Beg. Tap 2 - Wed. 5:30 class - Rachael -  students

11:30 a.m. -  Little Starz Tap - “Mmm Bop” - Shereen - 6 students
      - SOLO slot - Madison Bigelow - “Lights, Camera, Action”
Annie Gaus - “I Wanna Be Like You”
     
11:40 a.m. - Int./Rising Starz Ballet - Wed. 5:30 - “Cello Sonata No. 3 in G Minor” - Maeggie - students   
      -  SOLO slot - Brianna Lockwood - “Comes in Waves”, 
Makayla Dillenback - “I Was Here”

11:50 a.m. -  All Starz Tap - “Me Too” - Shereen - 6 students
      - Little Starz Ballet - “Orchestral Suite No. 3 in D Minor” - Savannah -   students

12:05 p.m.  - Teen Combo Lyrical - Monday 7:15 - “Ghosts in the Wind” Savannah - 4 students
      Rising Starz Lyrical - “Something’s in the Water” - Savannah - 4 students

12:20 p.m.  - Twinkling Starz Jazz - “Clap Snap” - Savannah - 6 students
                  - Little Starz Lyrical - “Skyscraper” - Savannah - students

12:35 p.m.  - Teen Combo Jazz - Monday 7:15- “Do Your Thing” - Savannah - 4 students
- SOLO slot - Ingrid Knudsen - “Bluebird”

12:45 p.m. - TEAM PHOTO - ALL STARZ MEMBERS - COMPANY WARM-UPS and/or Tees

1:00 p.m. - Twinkling Starz Lyrical - “99 Red Balloons” - Savannah - students
    - All Starz Contemporary - “The Greatest” - Shereen - 12 students

1:15 p.m. - Little Starz Jazz - “Change It Up” - Tricia - students
   SOLO slot - Hannah Oram

1:30 p.m. - Rising Starz Jazz - “Americano” - Savannah - 5 students
    -  Twinkling Starz Ballet - “Brandenburg Concerto No. 4 in G“ - Savannah - 

1:45 p.m. -  All Starz Jazz - “One Woman Army - Shereen - 9 students
                 - Twinkling Starz Tap - “Can’t Hold Us” - Shereen - 8 students

2:00 p.m. - SOLO slot - Tiana Witham - “Fault in our Stars”
All Starz Ballet - “Violin Concerto in A Minor” - Tricia - students
- DUET slot - Makayla & Kenzie - “Don’t Let Me Down”



Friday, May 27, 2016

Tentative Friday, June 3 - Performance Order

16th Anniversary Recital - “Move Your Feet”
FRIDAY SHOW - 6:30 
Opening Performance - Teacher Dance

  1. “You Are My Sunshine” - Pre-School Ballet - Instructor: Rachael Giargiano 
Dancers: Kailey Campbell, Addison Monego, Charlotte Oliva, Madeline Peets, Ava Vetter


  1. “Dear Future Husband” - Teen Combo Jazz - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Abbey Berry, Madison Bigelow, Olivia Buckley, Madison Dillenback, Victoria Oakes, Sophia Voss, Madison White, Tiana Witham, Holly Young

  1. “Diga Diga Do” - Annie Gaus - Instructor: Shereen Daly 

  1. “Young and Beautiful”  - Marialena Mouaikel - Instructor: Tricia Moore

  1. “Fairy Godmother” - Beginning Ballet 1a - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Emi Baker, Elena Illy, Chloe James, Abby Lee, Bernadette Swartz

  1. “Monkey’s Uncle” - Pre-School Jazz - Instructor: Rachael Giargiano 
Dancers: Kailey Campbell, Lacy Hogan, Charlotte Oliva, Henley Preedom, Ava Vetter

  1. “Small World” - Little Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: Marra Dickinson, Delaney Linkroum, Mia Mouaikel, Kailyn Scheible, Sophia Shoen, Olivia 
Weston

  1. “Hometown Glory” - Teen Combo Lyrical - Instructor: Savannah Grant
Dancers: Dancers: Abbey Berry, Madison Bigelow, Olivia Buckley, Madison Dillenback, Victoria Oakes, Sophia Voss, Madison White, Tiana Witham, Holly Young


  1. “Safe and Sound” - Makayla Dillenback & Mackenzie Moore - Instructor: Tricia Moore

  1. “Baby Beluga” - Pre-School Tap — Instructor: Rachael Giargiano
Dancers: Kailey Campbell, Lacy Hogan, Charlotte Oliva, Henley Preedom, Ava Vetter


*Pre-School Certificates and Acknowledgments*
11. “Malefecient Suite” - Shooting & Rising Starz Ballet - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning
Dancers: isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Sarah Kilburn, Ingrid Knudsen, 
Madison McPherson, Jaymie Monnat, Mackenzie Moore, Mariaelena Mouaikel, Drew Paluch, Olivia 
VanWormer, Adrianna Weldon, Holly Young

12.  “Holla at the DJ” - Beginning Jazz 1- Instructor: Shereen Daly   
Dancers: Chloe Badalato, Londyn Connelly, Julie Cooper, Addison Countryman, Caitlin 
Daugherty, Alexandra Derouin, Leah Derouin, Molly Dickinson, Emma Fursman, Kambri Mack, Maya
McPherson, Eveylyn Nicol, Annabelle Renzi, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Lauryn Williams

13. “Tinkerbell” - Beginning Ballet 3 - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning
Dancers: Olivia Buckley, Jillian Draper, Tori Dunkle, icyss Teadt, Tiana Witham



14. “Night Swans” - All Starz Ballet - Instructor: Tricia Moore 
Dancers: Kyra Daly, Makayla Dillenback, Giavanna Doldo, Alexis Grant, Katey Kellogg, Ally Kilburn, Brianna Lockwood, Hannah Oram, Kelsey Woodfin

15.  “Double Header” - Winifred - Instructor: Shereen Daly  

16. “Geronimo” - Twinkling Starz Lyrical - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: Madison Bigelow, Georgiana Doldo, Abigail Flint, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Madison Parker, 
Sophia Renzi, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer, Adelaide Weir

17. “Mamma Mia” - Marialena & Mia Mouaikel - Instructor: Tricia Moore

18.  “Flashlight” - Rising Starz Lyrical - Instructor: Savannah Grant 
Dancers: Ingrid Knudsen, Madison McPherson, Drew Paluch, Adrianna Weldon, Holly Young

19.  “Be Mine” - Shooting Starz Contemporary - Instructed by: Tricia Moore  
Choreography by: Lauren Barrett
Dancers: Isabelle Boyce, McKenna Clough, Jillian Flint, Winifred Gaus, Sarah Kilburn, Jaymie Monnat, 
Mackenzie Moore, Marialena Mouaikel, Olivia VanWormer


RECREATIONAL DANCERS START LINING UP BACKSTAGE FOR CURTAIN CALL

20“Drink Me” - Twinkling Starz Ballet - Instructor: Maeggie Licht-Benning 
Dancers: Madison Bigelow, Keely Cooney, Georgiana Doldo, Abigail Flint, Annie Gaus, Julia Largett, Madison Parker, Sophia Renzi, Macie Shoen, Annika VanWormer, Adelaide Weir


21. “Rhythm” - All Starz Tap - Instructor: Shereen Daly
Dancers: McKenna Clough, Kyra Daly, Winifred Gaus, Alexis Grant, Ally Kilburn, Sarah Kilburn, Hannah Oram, Olivia VanWormer



Curtain Call - Recreational Dancers - all coming from STAGE RIGHT - they go to center, bow, receive gifts, a staff member needs to meet them on the opposite side of the stage and guide them to seating area in the front.


In Motion Starz Company Performance


Special Recognitions - 5/10 Year Trophy Recipients, Seniors, special thank yous


Slide Show